District 17 3A All District Team

District 17 3A All District Team

Tonight we look at the 17 3A All District Team. TPI has you covered!

District 17-3A All-District Team

Superlatives:

District Co-MVP: Gilmer QB Darian Godfrey and Chapel Hill RB Matthew Tucker

Offensive MVP: Bullard QB Charlie Moore

Defensive Co-MVP: Gilmer LB Mikey Wilson and Chapel Hill NT Kadarius Reeder

Offensive Co-Newcomer of the Year: Tatum RB B.J. Allen and Gladewater RB Cory Davis

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Gilmer DT Gus Osborne

Coach of the Year: Gilmer HC Jeff Traylor

1st Team Offense:

QB- DeKerrian Cooper, Chapel Hill

RB- Jake Fudge, Spring Hill; Jeremy Jackson, Gilmer

TE- Kenson Tave, Chapel Hill

WR- Dee Palmer, Tatum; Zack Jones, Gilmer; Hunter Harrison, Gilmer; Prentess Bell, Gilmer; Daniel Howard, Bullard

OL- Kendrick Robinson, Chapel Hill; Jake Martin, Chapel Hill; Dakota Hagler, Gilmer; Beau Blair, Gilmer; Jacob Jenkins, Gilmer; Adrian Tarpley, Spring Hill; Haden Gage, Gladewater; Cameron Furlow, Tatum

1st Team Defense:

DL- Cardavian Cooper, Gladewater; LeDedrick Calico, Chapel Hill; Jonathan Rockwell, Gilmer; Luis Castro, Gilmer

OLB- Kenson Tave, Chapel Hill; Marlon Granville, Gilmer

ILB- Vance Green, Gilmer; Alex Voelzke, Spring Hill

CB- Tristen Holt, Gilmer; DeKerrian Cooper, Chapel Hill

SS- B.J. Allen, Tatum; Paul Chesnut, Gilmer; Terrance Leach, Gladewater

FS- Laramie Lee, Chapel Hill; Braylon Webb, Gilmer; Charlie Moore, Bullard

1st Team Special Teams:

K- Adan Olivares, Gilmer

P- Jake Fudge, Spring Hill

KR- Jeremy Jackson, Gilmer; Terrance Leach, Gladewater

PR- B.J. Allen, Tatum

Special Teams Players- Jake Jones, Spring Hill; Preston Seaton-Knox, Bullard; Cortney Davis, Gladewater; Austin Cox, Tatum; Andrew Tucker, Chapel Hill; Luke Turner, Gilmer

Utility Players- Russell Johnson, Spring Hill; Nick Rumbelow, Bullard; Timodre Choice, Gladewater; Terrance Johnson, Tatum; Jordan Antley, Chapel Hill; D.J. Stanley, Gilmer

2nd Team Offense:

QB- Dylan Brown, Spring Hill; Desmond Fite, Tatum

RB- Josh Thompson, Gilmer; Cardarian Lewis, Gladewater

TE- Scott Carter, Spring Hill

WR- Chase McNeal, Chapel Hill; Kedon Franklin, Gilmer; Daniel McLaren, Gilmer; Zane Kirkpatrick, Spring Hill; Brandon Beavers, Bullard; Matt Brown, Tatum

OL- Aaron Krall, Chapel Hill; Caleb Denton, Gilmer; Jared Harbroth, Gilmer; Kyle Akin, Spring Hill; Brian Faulk, Bullard; Brandon Kegarise, Gladewater; Chris Kammer, Tatum

2nd Team Defense:

DL- Nathan Griffin, Spring Hill; Brian Faulk, Bullard; Otis Chatham, Tatum; Michael Guevera, Gladewater; Jacob Ramsey, Gilmer

OLB- Matt Brown, Tatum; Stedman Coleman, Tatum; Cardarian Lewis, Gladewater

ILB- Dylan Rushing, Chapel Hill; J.T. Beecham, Gilmer

CB- Desmond Fite, Tatum; Dequentus Smith, Gladewater; Tyler Johnson, Spring Hill

2nd Team Special Teams:

K- Carlos Rodriguez, Tatum

P- Luke Turner, Gilmer

PR- Ryan Lacey, Spring Hill; Daniel Howard, Bullard

TexasPrepReport.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


15 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets