District 17 3A All District Team

District 17 3A All District Team

Tonight we look at the 17 3A All District Team. TPI has you covered!

District 17-3A All-District Team

Superlatives:

District Co-MVP: Gilmer QB Darian Godfrey and Chapel Hill RB Matthew Tucker

Offensive MVP: Bullard QB Charlie Moore

Defensive Co-MVP: Gilmer LB Mikey Wilson and Chapel Hill NT Kadarius Reeder

Offensive Co-Newcomer of the Year: Tatum RB B.J. Allen and Gladewater RB Cory Davis

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Gilmer DT Gus Osborne

Coach of the Year: Gilmer HC Jeff Traylor

1st Team Offense:

QB- DeKerrian Cooper, Chapel Hill

RB- Jake Fudge, Spring Hill; Jeremy Jackson, Gilmer

TE- Kenson Tave, Chapel Hill

WR- Dee Palmer, Tatum; Zack Jones, Gilmer; Hunter Harrison, Gilmer; Prentess Bell, Gilmer; Daniel Howard, Bullard

OL- Kendrick Robinson, Chapel Hill; Jake Martin, Chapel Hill; Dakota Hagler, Gilmer; Beau Blair, Gilmer; Jacob Jenkins, Gilmer; Adrian Tarpley, Spring Hill; Haden Gage, Gladewater; Cameron Furlow, Tatum

1st Team Defense:

DL- Cardavian Cooper, Gladewater; LeDedrick Calico, Chapel Hill; Jonathan Rockwell, Gilmer; Luis Castro, Gilmer

OLB- Kenson Tave, Chapel Hill; Marlon Granville, Gilmer

ILB- Vance Green, Gilmer; Alex Voelzke, Spring Hill

CB- Tristen Holt, Gilmer; DeKerrian Cooper, Chapel Hill

SS- B.J. Allen, Tatum; Paul Chesnut, Gilmer; Terrance Leach, Gladewater

FS- Laramie Lee, Chapel Hill; Braylon Webb, Gilmer; Charlie Moore, Bullard

1st Team Special Teams:

K- Adan Olivares, Gilmer

P- Jake Fudge, Spring Hill

KR- Jeremy Jackson, Gilmer; Terrance Leach, Gladewater

PR- B.J. Allen, Tatum

Special Teams Players- Jake Jones, Spring Hill; Preston Seaton-Knox, Bullard; Cortney Davis, Gladewater; Austin Cox, Tatum; Andrew Tucker, Chapel Hill; Luke Turner, Gilmer

Utility Players- Russell Johnson, Spring Hill; Nick Rumbelow, Bullard; Timodre Choice, Gladewater; Terrance Johnson, Tatum; Jordan Antley, Chapel Hill; D.J. Stanley, Gilmer

2nd Team Offense:

QB- Dylan Brown, Spring Hill; Desmond Fite, Tatum

RB- Josh Thompson, Gilmer; Cardarian Lewis, Gladewater

TE- Scott Carter, Spring Hill

WR- Chase McNeal, Chapel Hill; Kedon Franklin, Gilmer; Daniel McLaren, Gilmer; Zane Kirkpatrick, Spring Hill; Brandon Beavers, Bullard; Matt Brown, Tatum

OL- Aaron Krall, Chapel Hill; Caleb Denton, Gilmer; Jared Harbroth, Gilmer; Kyle Akin, Spring Hill; Brian Faulk, Bullard; Brandon Kegarise, Gladewater; Chris Kammer, Tatum

2nd Team Defense:

DL- Nathan Griffin, Spring Hill; Brian Faulk, Bullard; Otis Chatham, Tatum; Michael Guevera, Gladewater; Jacob Ramsey, Gilmer

OLB- Matt Brown, Tatum; Stedman Coleman, Tatum; Cardarian Lewis, Gladewater

ILB- Dylan Rushing, Chapel Hill; J.T. Beecham, Gilmer

CB- Desmond Fite, Tatum; Dequentus Smith, Gladewater; Tyler Johnson, Spring Hill

2nd Team Special Teams:

K- Carlos Rodriguez, Tatum

P- Luke Turner, Gilmer

PR- Ryan Lacey, Spring Hill; Daniel Howard, Bullard

TexasPrepReport.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Though it seems the games just started, Rutgers is halfway through the regular season. With the…

Forums


12 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets